Game Results

Round 1 – March 21

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
MINN - 86	LVILLE - 76	Dawn Pesko
LSU - 79 YALE - 74 Mike P
AUBURN - 78 NM ST - 77 Shawn Adorno FL ST - 76 VERMONT - 69 Arlene
MI ST - 76 BRAD - 65 JJH
MARYLAND - 79 BELMONT - 77 Chris B
KANSAS - 87 N'EAST - 53 Don H
MURRAY ST - 83 MARQ - 64       Keith & Kevin
FLORIDA - 70 NEVADA - 61     Theresa V
KENTUCKY - 79 ABIL CHR - 44 Mike P
GONZAGA - 87 F DICKINSN - 49 Yen
VILL - 61 ST MARY'S - 57 Tim M
WOFFORD - 84 SETON HALL - 68 Patti Smith
MICH - 74 MONT - 55 Steve Mowry
BAYLOR - 78 SYRACUSE - 69 Chris B
PURDUE - 61 OLD DOMIN - 48 Ed Arnold


 

Round 1 – March 22

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
IOWA - 79       CINN - 72       Laurie
OKLAHOMA - 95 OLE MISS - 72 Tom (Linda H)
UC IRV - 70 KAN ST - 64 Steve Mowry
TTU - 72 NKU - 57 Chris B
DUKE - 85 ND STATE - 62 Tom (Linda H)
VIRGINIA - 71 GARD-WEBB - 56 Billy Pep
NC - 88 IONA - 73 Billy Pep
TENN - 77 COLGATE - 70 Kev
HOUSTON - 84 GA ST - 55 Steve Mowry
BUFFALO - 91 ARIZONA ST - 74 Chris G
VA TECH - 66 ST LOUIS - 52 Uncle Herb
OREGON - 72 WISCONSIN - 54 Joey V
OHIO ST - 62 IOWA ST - 59 Brian Watkins
WASH - 78 UTAH ST - 61 John Frito Lay
LIBERTY - 80 MI ST - 76 Lori Lahey
UCF - 73 VCU - 58 Lori Lahey




 

Round 2 – March 23

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
LSU - 69        MARYLAND - 67   Chris B
KENTUCKY - 62 WOFFORD - 56 Theresa V
MICH - 64 FLA - 49 Chris G
FL ST - 90 MURRAY ST - 62 Donna Perkins
GONZAGA - 83 BAYLOR - 71 Joe B
MSU - 70 MINN - 50 Joey V
PURDUE - 87 VILL - 61 Big Joe V
AUBURN - 89 KANSAS - 75 Dr Portelli

 

Round 2 – March 24

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
TENN - 83       IOWA - 77       JJH
NC - 81 WASH - 59 Max C
DUKE - 77 UCF - 76 Binger
UVA - 63 OKLA - 51 Joe B
HOU - 74 OH ST - 59 Chris G
TTU - 78 BUFF - 58 Lori & Vinnie
ORE - 73 UCI - 54 Keith & Kevin
VT - 67 LIB - 58 Brian Watkins

Round 3 – March 28

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
GONZ - 72 FSU - 58 Carolyn K
PUR - 99 TENN - 94 Mike P
TTU - 63 MICH - 44 Keith & Kevin
UVA - 53 ORE - 49 Joe & Paulette

Round 3 – March 29

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
DUKE - 75 VT - 73 Tracy K (BJS)
AUB - 97 UNC - 80 Kev
MSU - 80 LSU - 63 Renee Rec.
UK - 62 HOU - 58 Carolyn K

Round 4 – March 30

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
TTU - 75 GONZ - 69 Lorenzo Angeleno
VA - 80 PUR - 75 Brian Watkins

Round 4 – March 31

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
AUB - 77 UK - 71 Big Joe V
MSU - 68 DUKE - 67 Shawn Adorno

Semifinals – April 6

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
VA - 63 AUB - 62 Keith Watkins
TTU - 61 MSU - 51 Big Joe V

Final – April 8

Winning Team 	Losing Team	Square Winner
VA - 85 TTU - 77 Joe & Paulette